top of page

Register online to golf or be a sponsor by clicking here.
Payments may be made via cash, check or online with any registration.

Online payment is available by clicking the Donate button at the top
and choosing Golf Outing in the dropdown menu.

**PLEASE NOTE - ONLINE COSTS ARE HIGHER TO COVER PROCESSING FEES**

 

Golfer Fees

Foursome $340 ($350 for online payment)

Individual $85 ($88 for online payment)

 

Event Sponsors

Gold $1000 ($1025 for online payment)

Silver $750 ($770 for online payment)

Bronze $500 ($515 for online payment)

Hole Sponsor $65 ($70 for online payment)

Other $______ (processing fees will apply for online payment depending on amount)

Proximity Sponsors

Men’s Longest Drive $30 ($35 for online payment)

Women’s Longest Drive $30 ($35 for online payment)

Longest Putt $30 ($35 for online payment)

Closest to the Pin $30 ($35 for online payment)

Closest to the Hole $30 ($35 for online payment)

Screen Shot 2023-08-13 at 6.28_edited.pn
2023 Teams - JOIN THE FUN!

WADE'S PARTS AND SUPPLIES

  1. Matthew Wade

  2. Terry Wade

  3. Jeff Davis

  4. Derrick Claprood

DAVE'S SHARP SHOOTERS

  1. Dave Hennis

  2. Steve Ginn

  3. Dave Sharp

  4. Brian Hennis

TEAM BENNINGTON

  1. George Bennington

  2. Chris Bennington

  3. Craig Bennington

  4. Bob Bennington

NEAL'S SWINGERS

  1. Neal Martin

  2. Cheryl Rich

  3. Jean-Pat Rich

  4. Jeff Jones

THE GRIZZLIES

  1. John Martin

  2. Jon Yurchiak

  3. Mike Weygandt

  4. Andrew Weygandt

AV GIRLS

  1. Mary Ann Martin

  2. Paula Elliott

THE PASTOR'S MASTERS

  1. Pastor Christopher Liberati

  2. Jimmy Hughey

  3. Jake Hughey

  4. Anthony Liberati

8 SMALL TOWN BOYS

(Cinderella Story)

  1. Todd Brooks

  2. Larry Brooks

  3. Terry Brooks

  4. Tim Brooks

STROKES FOR FOLKS

  1. Patsy Hommon

  2. Dina Herald

  3. Judy Diehl

  4. Helen Grassbaugh

MARTIN MANGLERS

  1. Jim Martin

  2. Bruce Martin

  3. Jim Park

  4. Jacob Cormany

HEIDELBERG BENT CLUB

  1. Nevin Noll

  2. Mark Fry

  3. Paul Kostyu

  4. Mike Steinberg

APPLE VALLEY REGULAR GUYS

  1. Mark Wildermuth

  2. Erwin Hallman

  3. Todd Burns

  4. Steve Conrad

THE PKT

  1. Ron Dury

  2. Greg Good

  3. Doug Dury

  4. Jeff Dury

THE FAB FORE

  1. Kami Diehl

  2. Fred Moore

  3. Reid Moore

  4. Kyle Moore

HIGHLANDERS

  1. John Rucan

  2. AaRon Brunit

  3. Eric Wickman

  4. Scott

APPRAISE OHIO

  1. James Long

  2. Brian Long

  3. Eric Long

  4. Hank Lup

Screen Shot 2023-08-13 at 6.32_edited.pn
Not a golfer - but you would like to support our outing?
Join these sponsors!

GOLD SPONSORS

Ronald Dury

Neal Martin

SILVER SPONSORS

Martin Public Seating

(Proud supplier to East Knox Schools)

BRONZE SPONSORS

The Hubiaks

Friday Night Community Meals Volunteers

Tom and Susie Fish

HOLE SPONSORS

Cosby Heating and Cooling

Park National Bank

Susan Snyder

HopeNow, Inc.

Snyder Funeral Home

The Pastor's Master

Friday Night Community Meal Volunteers

Randy and Sharon Bowers

Ruth B. Griffing

Otto Insurance

Knox County Vision Center

Howard Hilton

Danville Feed and Supply, Inc.

Shrock Premier Custom Construction, LLC (2)

John and Joyce Miller (2)

Mansfield Brick & Supply

Village Parkway Dental

Martin Public Seating

(Proud supplier to East Knox Schools)

PROXIMITY SPONSORS

Susan Snyder

Village Parkway Dental

Shelly Coon

OTHER

Jeffrey D Shear

Carl Eyman

Howard Hilton

Shrock Premier Custom Construction, LLC

Golf Registration 2003b.jpg
bottom of page